PATCHCORD SC/APC-SC/APC SM Simplex 3.0mm, 30m

Deliverytime: 11 - 13 Days *
available: > 25
2,59 EUR
Quantity:
There are currently no product reviews
Key points at a glance:

Product Description

PATCHCORD SC/APC-SC/APC SM Simplex 3.0mm, 30m

Single-Mode patchcord with 30 meters length, cable diameter of 3 mm and SC/APC-SC/APC connectors. Patchcord is used to connect network optical equipment such as switches and converters. It is also widely used in FTTH networks to connect OLT and ONU/ONT devices.

Specifications

  • Length: 30 m
  • Cable category: Single-Mode
  • Types of patchcord endings: SC/APC-SC/APC
  • Cable diameter: 3 mm
  • Fiber optic patchcord type: Simplex
  • Fibre standard: G.657.A2
This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best user experience. Privacy Policy