We remain available for you during the current situation and send your orders as usual.
Please note that due to local restrictions in some European countries service delays cannot be excluded.

UF-ADAPTER-APC-50 - Adapter with SC/APC connector

Deliverytime: 23 - 26 Days *
Next delivery expected on: 29.04.2020
10,79 EUR
Quantity:
There are currently no product reviews
Key points at a glance:
Downloads

Product Description

UF-ADAPTER-APC-50 - Adapter with SC/APC connector

GPON Network Accessories

To help you design and deploy your GPON networks, Ubiquiti offers the following accessories:

  • SC/APC adapters
  • Patch cables
  • PLC splitters

The UFADAPTER-APC is an adapter to connect cables with SC/APC-type connectors. It is available in 50-packs.

Specifications

  • Connectors: (1) SC/APC
  • Insertion loss: ≤0.2 dB
  • Durability: < 0.2 dB typical change (1000 matings)
  • Operating temperature -40°C to +85°C (-40°F to +185°F)
  • Compliance: Telcordia, ANSI, TIA/EIA, NTT, and JIS
  • Dimensions: 27.5 x 12.9 x 9.2 mm (1.08 x 0.50 x 0.36")

Downloads

File type: pdf | File size: 4.53MB
This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best user experience. Privacy Policy