PATCHCORD SC/UPC-SC/UPC MM 50/125 Duplex 3.0mm, 5m

Deliverytime: 11 - 13 Days *
available: > 25
5,15 EUR
Quantity:
There are currently no product reviews
Key points at a glance:

Product Description

PATCHCORD SC/UPC-SC/UPC MM 50/125 Duplex 3.0mm, 5m

A Multi-Mode patchcord with 5 meters length, cable diameter of 3 mm and SC/UPC-SC/UPC connectors. Patchcord is used to connect network optical equipment such as switches and converters. It is also widely used in FTTH networks to connect OLT and ONU/ONT devices.

Specifications

  • Length: 5 m
  • Cable category: Multi-Mode OM2
  • Types of patchcord endings: SC/UPC-SC/UPC
  • Cable diameter: 3 mm
  • Fiber optic patchcord type: Duplex
  • Fibre standard: OM2
This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best user experience. Privacy Policy