UF-NANO - Gigabit Passive Optical Network Unit

Deliverytime: 1 - 3 working days (Mo-Fr) *
available: > 10
76,52 EUR
Product Description

Ubiquiti UF-NANO - Gigabit Passive Optical Network Unit

  • Robust ONU CPE
  • Compatible with 3rd-party OLTs
  • Gigabit PoE powered

High-Performance GPON

Introducing U(R)Fiber Nano from Ubiquiti Networks, a provider of fiber solutions utilizing Gigabit Passive Optical Network (GPON) technology.

GPON Optical Network Unit

The UFiber Nano G is a robust, high-performance GPON CPE that features an informational LED display and a sleek, sophisticated industrial design.

Features

  • WAN: (1) GPON port
  • LAN: (1) Gigabit Ethernet port
  • GPON speeds:
  • 2.488 Gbps downstream (RX)
  • 1.244 Gbps upstream (TX)
  • Wavelengths:
  • 1490 nm downstream (RX)
  • 1310 nm upstream (TX)
  • Display: Digital LED for status reporting
  • Max. power consumption: 7 W
  • Power method: 24 V passive PoE
  • Mounting: Wallmountable (indoor)
Specifications
  • Dimensions: 77 x 77 x 28 mm (3.03 x 3.03 x 1.1")
  • Weight: 110 g (3.88 oz)
  • Networking interface speeds:
    • (1) GPON WAN, ITU G.984, 2.488 Gbps downstream, 1.244 Gbps upstream
    • (1) GbE LAN, 10/100/1000 Mbps
  • Management interface: Inband Ethernet/PON
  • Normal optical power range:
    • TX (Class B+): 1.5 dBm to 5 dBm
    • RX: 8 dBm to 28 dBm
  • Power method:
    • Passive PoE (Pins +4, 5; 7, 8)
    • Dying Gasp support
  • Power supply: PoE adapter, 24 V/0.3 A (included)
  • Max. power consumption: 7 W
  • Supported voltage range: 20 V to 28 V
  • Processor specs: MIPS32, 240 MHz
  • Memory information: 128 MB DDR3
  • Buttons:
    • (1) display information
    • (1) reset
  • Operating temperature: 10°C to 45°C (14°C to 113°F)
  • Operating humidity: 5 to 95% non-condensing
  • Certifications: CE, FCC, IC
Downloads
File type: pdf | File size: 1.88MB
This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best user experience. Privacy Policy