86813 - Keystone module SC Simplex socket to SC Simplex socket lime green / white

Deliverytime: 8 - 10 working days (Mo-Fr) *
available: > 50
2,65 EUR
Quantity:
Key points at a glance:
Downloads

Product Description

Keystone module SC Simplex socket to SC Simplex socket lime green / white

This module by Delock can be used to extend fiber optic cables. With its standardised dimensions it can be used for easy snap-in mounting in e.g. a Keystone patch panel, face plate or surface-mount box.

Specifications

  • Connectors: 1 x SC Simplex female > 1 x SC Simplex female
  • Color: lime green
  • For multimode fibers
  • Insertion Loss < 0.3 dB
  • With dust cover
  • For installation in Keystone brackets with 19.2 x 14.9 mm
  • Housing color: white
  • Dimensions (LxWxH): approx. 27.4 x 16.5 x 21.9 mm

Downloads

File type: pdf | File size: 233.79KB
This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best user experience. Privacy Policy