SC/APC SM FEMALE-SC/UPC MALE Adapter

Deliverytime: 9 - 11 Days *
Next delivery expected on: 27.01.2021
4,29 EUR
Quantity:
There are currently no product reviews
Key points at a glance:

Product Description

SC/APC SM FEMALE-SC/UPC MALE Adapter

The SC/APC adapter - SC/UPC simplex is a component of fiber optic network structure, it was made with great precision and attention to quality. The adapter is used in patchcord connections and as a component of fiber optic switches.

Application:

  • Telecommunication networks
  • CATV networks
  • LAN, WAN, MAN
  • Measuring equipment
  • Application in FTTx and xPON networks

Features:

  • Adapter type: Simplex
  • Fibre type: SM (Single-Mode)
  • Connector type: SC/UPC, SC/APC

Specifications

  • Adapter type: SC
  • IL attenuation max: <0.3 dB
  • Operating temperature: -40 to +80 °C
  • Number of operating hours: >1000
  • Sleeve material: ceramics/bronze
This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best user experience. Privacy Policy