PATCHCORD LC/UPC-SC/APC MM OM3 Duplex 3.0mm, 1m

Deliverytime: 9 - 11 Days *
available: < 10
4,35 EUR
Quantity:
There are currently no product reviews
Key points at a glance:

Product Description

PATCHCORD LC/UPC-SC/APC MM OM3 Duplex 3.0mm, 1m

OM3 multi-mode patchcord (connection cable) with 1 meter length, cable diameter of 3mm and LC/UPC-LC/APC connectors. Patchcord is used to connect network optical equipment such as switches and converters. It is also widely used in FTTH networks to connect OLT and ONU/ONT devices.

Specifications

  • Length: 1m
  • Cable category: Multi-Mode OM3
  • Types of patchcord endings: LC/UPC-SC/APC
  • Cable diameter: 3mm
  • Fiber optic patchcord type: Duplex
  • Fibre standard: OM3
This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best user experience. Privacy Policy