Pigtail SET SC/UPC SM G.652D 12PCS 12-COLOURS

Deliverytime: 9 - 11 Days *
available: > 100
4,15 EUR
Quantity:
There are currently no product reviews
Key points at a glance:

Product Description

Pigtail SET SC/UPC SM G.652D 12PCS 12-COLOURS

The pigtail with SC/UPC connector is mounted on a G.652D singlemode fiber designed for FTTx technology. This fiber features a reduced bend radius without increasing attenuation. This is a very important feature when building FTTx networks due to the large number of changes in the direction of the optical line and due to the small size of the cabinets and distribution boxes. Pigtail is mainly used for client cable terminations in customer sockets and in the end distribution element.

  • Length: 1,5 m
  • A pigtail/splitter tip: SC/UPC
  • Fibre standard: G.652D
  • Quantity: 12 pieces

Specifications

  • Minimum bending radius: 10 mm
  • Random average IL attenuation: 0.15 dB
  • Reflectance RL APC: >60 dB
  • Fibre strength: >9 N
  • Operating temperature: -40 ~ +85 °C °C
  • Fibre diameter: 0.9mm
  • Coating: PVC
This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best user experience. Privacy Policy