We remain available for you during the current situation and send your orders as usual.
Please note that due to local restrictions in some European countries service delays cannot be excluded.

UF-SM-PATCH-UPC-APC - Patch cable

Deliverytime: 33 - 35 Days *
4,01 EUR
Quantity:
There are currently no product reviews
Key points at a glance:
Downloads

Product Description

UF-SM-PATCH-UPC-APC - Patch cable

Ubiquiti offers two patch cables to help you build out your GPON networks:

  • UFSMPATCHUPCAPC
  • UFSMPATCHAPCAPC

Each patch cable is available as a singlepack.

Specifications

  • Connectors: (1) SC/UPC, (1) SC/APC
  • Insertion loss: ≤0.3 dB
  • Return loss: UPC: ≥50 dB; APC: ≥60 dB
  • Cable type: SM9/125 SX 2.0 mm, PVC jacket, yellow
  • Connectors: (1) SC/UPC 2.0 mm SM SX connector, blue; (1) SC/APC 2.0 mm SM SX connector, green
  • Total length: 1.5 m (59.1")

Downloads

File type: pdf | File size: 4.53MB
This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best user experience. Privacy Policy