We remain available for you during the current situation and send your orders as usual.
Please note that due to local restrictions in some European countries service delays cannot be excluded.

PATCHCORD SC/APC-LC/UPC SM G.652D Simplex 0,5m

Deliverytime: 9 - 11 Days *
available: > 25
1,69 EUR
Quantity:
There are currently no product reviews
Key points at a glance:

Product Description

PATCHCORD SC/APC-LC/UPC SM G.652D Simplex 0,5m

Single-Mode patchcord with 0,5 meter length, cable diameter of 3mm and SC/APC-LC/UPC connectors. Patchcord is used to connect network optical equipment such as switches and converters. It is also widely used in FTTH networks to connect OLT and ONU/ONT devices.

Specifications

  • Length: 0,5m
  • Cable category: Single-Mode
  • Types of patchcord endings: SC/APC-LC/UPC
  • Cable diameter: 3mm
  • Fiber optic patchcord type: Simplex
  • Fibre standard: G.652.D
This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best user experience. Privacy Policy