EX.2084 - Adapter SC/APC SM Duplex

Deliverytime: 1 - 3 working days (Mo-Fr) *
available: < 10
0,55 EUR
Key points at a glance:
Product Description

Adapter SC/APC SM Duplex

The SC/UPC duplex adapter is a component of fiber optic network and has been manufactured with great precision and attention to quality. The adapter is used in patchcord connections and as a component of fiber optic switches.

Application:

  • Telecommunication networks
  • CATV networks
  • LAN, WAN, MAN
  • Measuring equipment
  • Application in FTTx and xPON networks

Features:

  • Adapter type: Duplex
  • Fibre type: SM (Single-Mode)
  • Connector type: SC/APC
Specifications
  • Adapter type: SC
  • IL attenuation max: <0.3 dB
  • Operating temperature: -40 to +80 °C
  • Number of operating hours: >1000
  • Sleeve material: ceramics
This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best user experience. Privacy Policy