Patch cable fibre optic duplex OS2 (singlemode, 9/125) E2000®-APC/LC, 5m

Deliverytime: 3 - 5 working days (Mo-Fr) *
available: > 100
58,79 EUR
Key points at a glance:
Product Description
  • Fibre optic cable category: OS2
  • Fibre optic cable connection 2: LC
  • Fibre optic cable type: Duplex
  • Fibre optic cable type: Standard
  • Fibre optic cable length: 5 m
  • Fibre optic cable connection 1: E2000® (APC)
Specifications

Technical specification:

  • Fibre type: Singlemode 9/125
  • Category: OS2
  • Number of fibres: 2
  • Bend protection sleeve: Plugged on
  • Connector type connector 1: E2000®
  • APC version: Yes
  • Colour connector port 1: green
  • Connector type port 2: LC-Duplex
  • Colour connector port 2: blue
  • Maximum tensile force: 160 N
  • Minimum bending radius (static): 10x OD
  • Minimum bending radius (Dynamic): 20x OD
  • Cable type: I-V(ZN) H
  • Cable construction: Duplex
  • Cable Ø: 3.0 mm
  • Jacket colour: yellow
  • Sheath material: LSZH
  • Flame retardant according to EN 50265-2-1
  • Halogen-free according to IEC60754-1
  • Low smoke according to IEC61034-1
  • Working temperature: -20 - 70 °C
  • Storage temperature: -20 - 85 °C
  • Cable Conforms to standard: IEC 60793-2
This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best user experience. Privacy Policy