UACC-OM-SM-1G-S-20 - Optical Module Single-Mode Module, 1 Gbps, BiDi, 20-Pack

Deliverytime: 109 - 111 working days (Mo-Fr) *
242,04 EUR
Key points at a glance:
Product Description

UACC-OM-SM-1G-S-20 - Optical Module Single-Mode Module, 1 Gbps, BiDi, 20-Pack

The 1 Gbps Bidirectional Single-Mode Optical Module is a simplex transceiver that delivers up to 1.25 Gbps speed over distances up to 3 kilometers.

Specifications
  • Supported media: Single-mode fiber
  • Connector type: (1) LC
  • BiDi: Yes
  • TX wavelength*: Blue latch: 1310 nm; Yellow latch: 1550 nm
  • RX Wavelength*: Blue latch: 1550 nm; Yellow latch: 1310 nm
  • Data rate: 1.25 Gbps
  • Max. power consumption: 0.66 W
  • Cable distance: 3 km
  • Operating temperature: 0°C to 70°C (32°F to 158°F)
  • Pack options: 2-pack, 20-pack
  • WARNING: CLASS 1 LASER PRODUCT, IEC/EN 60825-1:2014 – Do not look into the ends of the fiber optic cable or SFP module while converters are powered.

*It must be used in pairs (blue latch and yellow latch)

This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best user experience. Privacy Policy