TL-SM321B - 1G SFP optical module, WDM, SM, 1310 nm, 1x LC connector, 10 km

Deliverytime: 1 - 3 working days (Mo-Fr) *
available: > 25
13,89 EUR
Key points at a glance:
Downloads
Product Description

TL-SM321B - 1G SFP optical module, WDM, SM, 1310 nm, 1x LC connector, 10 km

TP-Link's TL-SM321B adopts the latest standard 1000Base-BX, transmission over a single strand of fiber, with one different wavelength going in each direction. You can extend the network distance up to 10 km with TP-Link's routers, switches, media converters to provide high speed and stability.

Notice

WDM modules must be used in pairs: A and B.

Specifications

General

  • Compatibility: Cisco

Optics

  • Format: SFP
  • For cable type: Single Mode
  • Transmission speed: 1 Gbps
  • Wavelength - Tx/Rx [nm]: 1310/1550
  • Distance [km]: 10
  • Transfer type: WDM

Physical characteristics

  • Operating temperature [°C]: 0 up to 70
Downloads
File type: pdf | File size: 1.44MB
This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best user experience. Privacy Policy