We remain available for you during the current situation and send your orders as usual.
Please note that due to local restrictions in some European countries service delays cannot be excluded.

MikroTik RouterBOARD S-3553LC20D

Deliverytime: 1 - 4 Days *
available: > 25
67,49 EUR
Quantity:
There are currently no product reviews

Product Description

S-3553LC20D

S-35/53LC20D is a pair of SFP transceivers, the S-35LC20D is a 1.25G Single Mode optical SFP module with an LC connector, T1310nm/R1550nm, which works for connections up to 20 km and supports DDM. The S-53LC20D is a 1.25G Single Mode optical SFP transeiver with an LC connector, T1550nm/R1310nm, which works for connections up to 20 km and supports DDM.

The units are tested and compatible with RB260GS, RB2011LS, RB2011LS-IN, RB2011UAS-IN, RB2011UAS-RM, RB2011UAS-2HnD, RB2011UAS-2HnD-IN and CCR1036-12G-4S. The units are also compatible with non-MikroTik SFP devices.

Specifications

  • Product code: S-3553LC20D
  • Mode: SM
  • Data Rate: 1.25G
  • Distance: 20 km
  • Connector: LC UPC
  • Format: SFP

Downloads

File type: pdf | File size: 262.56KB
Matches/Compatible with the following products
Customers also bought
This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best user experience. Privacy Policy