Fiber optic cable, 5 m, Duplex OS2 (Singlemode, 9/125) LC/LC

Deliverytime: 1 - 3 working days (Mo-Fr) *
available: > 100
Todays Offer
8,54 EUR
Previous price: 11,39 EUR
You save: 25.0%
Product Description

Fiber optic cable, 5 m, Duplex OS2 (Singlemode, 9/125) LC/LC, Good Connections(R)

In contrast to copper cables, optical cables work even under the most difficult conditions. The fiber optic cables do not influence electronics and can bridge long distances thanks to their low loss.

LC connector

Powerful fiber optic connector for singlemode and multimode applications with a low insertion loss of only 0.1 dB and a return loss of 55 dB. The design of the LC connector is based on a single fiber ceramic ferrule with a diameter of 1.25 mm for an optical fiber.

Specifications
  • Connector: LC/LC, duplex
  • Fiber: OS2 (Singlemode, 9/125)
  • LSZH
  • Length: 5 m
  • Color: Yellow
This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best user experience. Privacy Policy