Fiber optic cable, 3 m, Duplex OM4 (Multimode, 50/125) ST/ST

Deliverytime: 34 - 36 working days (Mo-Fr) *
available: > 100
10,09 EUR
Quantity:
Key points at a glance:

Product Description

Fiber optic cable, 3 m, Duplex OM4 (Multimode, 50/125) ST/ST, Good Connections(R)

In contrast to copper cables, optical cables work even under the most difficult conditions. The fiber optic cables do not influence electronics and can bridge long distances thanks to their low loss.

ST connector

ST connector (Stick and Twist) with twist lock for fibre optic cable. Suitable for singlemode fibres as well as multimode fibres.

Specifications

  • Connector: ST/ST duplex
  • Fiber: OM4 (Multimode, 50/125)
  • LSZH
  • Length: 3 m
  • Color: Violet
This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best user experience. Privacy Policy