86815 - Keystone module SC simplex socket to SC simplex socket purple / black

Deliverytime: 7 - 9 working days (Mo-Fr) *
available: > 50
3,05 EUR
Quantity:
Key points at a glance:
Downloads

Product Description

Keystone module SC simplex socket to SC simplex socket purple / black

This module by Delock can be used to extend fiber optic cables. With its standardised dimensions it can be used for easy snap-in mounting in e.g. a Keystone patch panel, face plate or surface-mount box.

Specifications

  • Connectors: 1 x LC Duplex female > 1 x LC Duplex female
  • Color: purple
  • For multimode fibers
  • Insertion Loss < 0.3 dB
  • With dust cover
  • For installation in Keystone brackets with 19.2 x 14.9 mm
  • Housing color: black
  • Dimensions (LxWxH): approx. 27.4 x 16.5 x 21.9 mm

Downloads

File type: pdf | File size: 251.54KB
This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best user experience. Privacy Policy