Fiber optic cable, 3 m, Duplex OM2 (Multimode, 50/125) SC/SC

Deliverytime: 32 - 34 working days (Mo-Fr) *
available: > 100
10,99 EUR
Quantity:
Key points at a glance:

Product Description

Fiber optic cable, 3 m, Duplex OM2 (Multimode, 50/125) SC/SC, Good Connections(R)

In contrast to copper cables, optical cables work even under the most difficult conditions. The fiber optic cables do not influence electronics and can bridge long distances thanks to their low loss.

SC connector

Standard connector for fibre optic cabling with automatic locking and anti-twist protection. The plug is suitable for single mode fibres and multi mode fibres. It can be used for simplex, duplex and multiple connections.

Specifications

  • Connector: SC/SC duplex
  • Fiber: OM2 (Multimode, 50/125)
  • LSZH
  • Length: 3 m
  • Color: Orange
This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best user experience. Privacy Policy