1:8 PLC Splitter SC/APC 2.0MM 1.5m G657A ABS MODULE

Deliverytime: 11 - 13 Days *
available: > 100
6,99 EUR
Quantity:
There are currently no product reviews
Key points at a glance:

Product Description

1:8 PLC Splitter SC/APC 2.0MM 1.5m G657A ABS MODULE

Fiber optic splitters are used in FTTH networks in which the Internet is delivered to customers via fiber optics. It is routed from the server room to the client device without changing the transmission medium. The special feature of this technology requires that the signal is distributed to the clients without additional active devices.

Splitter PLC with symmetrical 1:8 power distribution with both input and output connectors. The ABS enclosure enables safe installation in rack switches or external fiber optic cabinets.

Splitter is built on a 2.0mm patchcord cable so it can be safely placed in switches and cabinets.

The product is packaged in blister packs to prevent the cables from tangling.

Specifications

  • Length: 1,5 m
  • Number of splinter tips: 1x8
  • Cable diameter: 2,0 mm
  • Fibre standard: G.657.A1
  • Splitter technology: PLC
  • Type of splitter housing: ABS
  • Wavelength: 1260-1620nm
  • Max. Insertion loss (dB): ≤4,1
  • Uniformity (dB): ≤0,8
  • Return loss (dB): ≥50
This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best user experience. Privacy Policy