PATCHCORD SC/APC-LC/APC SM 9/125 Duplex 3.0mm, 1.5m

Deliverytime: 3 - 6 Days *
Next delivery expected on: 27.11.2020
2,75 EUR
Quantity:
There are currently no product reviews
Key points at a glance:

Product Description

PATCHCORD SC/APC-LC/APC SM 9/125 Duplex 3.0mm, 1.5m

Single-mode patchcord with 1.5 meters length, cable diameter of 3mm and SC/APC-LC/APC connectors. Patchcord is used to connect network optical equipment such as switches and converters. It is also widely used in FTTH networks to connect OLT and ONU/ONT devices.

Specifications

  • Length: 1.5m
  • Cable category: Single-Mode
  • Types of patchcord endings: SC/APC-LC/APC
  • Cable diameter: 3mm
  • Fiber optic patchcord type: Duplex
  • Fibre standard: G.657.A1
This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best user experience. Privacy Policy