TL-SM321A - 1G SFP optical module SM321A, WDM, SM, 1550 nm, 1x LC connector, 10 km

Deliverytime: 5 - 7 Days *
available: > 50
36,19 EUR
Quantity:
There are currently no product reviews

Product Description

TL-SM321A - 1G SFP optical module SM321A, WDM, SM, 1550 nm, 1x LC connector, 10 km

TP-LINK's TL-SM321A adopts the latest standard 1000Base-BX, transmission over a single strand of fiber, with one different wavelength going in each direction. You can extend the network distance up to 10 km with TP-LINK's routers, switches, media converters to provide high speed and stability.

Notice

WDM modules must be used in pairs: A and B.


Specifications

General

  • Compatibility: Cisco

Optics

  • Format: SFP
  • For cable type: Single Mode
  • Transmission speed: 1 Gbps
  • Wavelength - Tx/Rx [nm]: 1550 / 1310
  • Distance [km]: 10
  • Transfer type: WDM

Physical characteristics

  • Operating temperature [°C]: 0 up to 70

Downloads

File type: pdf | File size: 1.44MB
This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best user experience. Privacy Policy