PATCHBOX Plus+ OS2 LC-LC

Deliverytime: 1 - 4 Days *
available: < 10
636,84 EUR
Quantity:
There are currently no product reviews

Product Description

PATCHBOX Plus+ OS2 LC-LC

The PATCHBOX(R) Plus+ OS2 is the
state of the art cable management system; fast, neat and installed in
seconds. It replaces conventional cable management and patch cords
completely with an all-in-one solution.

The PATCHBOX(R) Plus+ OS2
with its retractable cables provides the user with the exact cable
length needed. No more overly long cables, creating a cabinet full of
cable spaghetti. Installation time is dramatically reduced and due to
the clean setup maintenance can be done remotely further reducing costs.

Product Features

  • Cable: Up to 1.7m extractable patch cord, 100% tested
  • Cassettes: With clip in frame function
  • Cable stopper: Keep the cable in the extracted length
  • Patchcatch: Included cable management that doesn't use space
  • Labeling: Directly label the cassettes (i.e. panel A13)
  • Easy swapping: Easily change cassettes
  • Tool less: No tools needed at all
  • Cable storage: Store unused patch cords right within the cabinet

Items Included

  • 24x cassettes with OS2 patch cords
  • 6x Patchcatch
  • 1x PATCHBOX(R) frame
  • 2x adjustable mounting rails incl. HEX-nuts
  • 2x DIN A5 tear off labels (60 labels)

That is everything needed to connect a 24-port switch with up to two patch panels.

Specifications

  • Cable: OS2 RBS 9µ/125µ, G.657.A1, LSZH
  • Connector: LC Duplex to LC Duplex
  • Cable length: 2.0 m
  • Extractable cable length: 1.7 m (covers 23 HU)
  • Frame: RAL9005 powder coated steel
  • Cassette profiles: Stainless steel, laser-welded
  • All plastic parts: Polyoxymethylene (POM)
  • Mounting rails: Stainless steel, 500 to 850 mm from 19" rail to 19" rail
  • Operating temperature range: +10°C to +45°C
  • Ambient humidity (non-condensing): 10% to 95%
  • Product complies with RoHS and CE
  • Manufactured in the EU

PATCHBOX(R) Plus+ Dimensions

  • Depth: 600 mm
  • Height: 43.69 mm (1 HU)
  • Width: 482.60 mm (19)

Packaging Dimensions

  • Depth: 800 mm
  • Height: 50 mm
  • Width: 500 mm
  • Weight: 12 kg

Downloads

File type: pdf | File size: 3.78MB
This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best user experience. Privacy Policy