Fiber optic cable, 7.5 m, Duplex OM4 (Multimode, 50/125) LC/SC, Good Connections(R)

Deliverytime: 28 - 30 Days *
available: < 10
14,59 EUR
Quantity:
There are currently no product reviews
Key points at a glance:

Product Description

Fiber optic cable, 7.5 m, Duplex OM4 (Multimode, 50/125) LC/SC, Good Connections(R)

In contrast to copper cables, optical cables work even under the most difficult conditions. The fiber optic cables do not influence electronics and can bridge long distances thanks to their low loss.

LC connector

Powerful fiber optic connector for singlemode and multimode applications with a low insertion loss of only 0.1 dB and a return loss of 55 dB. The design of the LC connector is based on a single fiber ceramic ferrule with a diameter of 1.25 mm for an optical fiber.

SC connector

Standard plug for fibre optic cabling with automatic locking and anti-twist protection. The plug is suitable for single mode fibres and multi mode fibres. It can be used for simplex, duplex and multiple connections

Specifications

  • Connector: LC/SC duplex
  • Fiber: OM4 (Multimode, 50/125)
  • LSZH
  • Length: 7,5 m
  • Color: Violet
This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best user experience. Privacy Policy