PATCHCORD LC/UPC-SC/APC SM Duplex 3.0mm, 2m

Deliverytime: 9 - 11 Days *
available: > 75
1,49 EUR
Quantity:
There are currently no product reviews
Key points at a glance:

Product Description

PATCHCORD LC/UPC-SC/APC SM Duplex 3.0mm, 2m

Single-Mode patchcord with 2 meters length, cable diameter of 3mm and LC/UPC-SC/APC connectors. Patchcord is used to connect network optical equipment such as switches and converters. It is also widely used in FTTH networks to connect OLT and ONU/ONT devices.

Specifications

  • Length: 2m
  • Cable category: Single-Mode
  • Types of patchcord endings: LC/UPC-SC/APC
  • Cable diameter: 3mm
  • Fiber optic patchcord type: Duplex
  • Fibre standard: G.657.A1
This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best user experience. Privacy Policy