PATCHCORD LC/UPC-SC/UPC SM G.652D Duplex 3mm 15m

Deliverytime: 1 - 4 Days *
available: > 10
5,85 EUR
Quantity:
There are currently no product reviews
Key points at a glance:

Product Description

PATCHCORD LC/UPC-SC/UPC SM G.652D Duplex 3mm 15m

A Single-Mode patchcord with 15 meters length, cable diameter of 3 mm and SC/UPC-LC/UPC connectors. Patchcord is used to connect network optical equipment such as switches and converters. It is also widely used in FTTH networks to connect OLT and ONU/ONT devices.

Specifications

  • Length: 15 m
  • Cable category: Single-Mode
  • Types of patchcord endings: SC/UPC-LC/UPC
  • Cable diameter: 3 mm
  • Fiber optic patchcord type: Duplex
  • Fibre standard: G.652.D
This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best user experience. Privacy Policy